Labour Court Roll - Johannesburg Back

JOHANNESBURG  LABOUR COURT- 2nd Term Roll 2015

NB: Court rolls are subject to change without notice or without prejudice.        

WEEK: 20/04/15 to 24/04/15

MOTION COURT                                                      

Day Date Case No Applicant Respondent Type of matter
Monday 20/04/15 JR 2481/13 SAMWU OBO SHOBA V/S EKURHULENI METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY & OTHERS REVIEW
Tuesday 21/02/15 JR 2092/13 ELMARIE VERMEULEM MEDIA 24 PRE-TRIAL
    JS 533/09 MANISH PANDYA ABSA BANK LTD PRE-TRIAL
    JS 1198/13 BOISEY MOKOENA AND 1 OTHER LONMIN PLATINUM MINE PRE-TRIAL
    JS 445/10 FAWU OBO SEABELA MC AND OTHER NATURE’S CHOICE PRE-TRIAL
    JS 1012/14 HEIN SPAENDONCK GLOBAL SUPPLY CHAIN SERVICES PRE-TRIAL
    JS 427/14 NUMSA NU-FIBERFOAM PLASTICS (PTY) LTD PRE-TRIAL
    JS 390/11 SELOWA: MOSIME LAZARUS FRABER INDUSTRIES (PTY) LTD PRE-TRIAL
    JS 1092/12 MAKGALEMELE ANDRIES MOKOENA SETON AUTO LEATHER INDUSTRIES DEFAULT JUDGMENT
    JS 171/14 MICHAEL LYAII CITY OF JOHANNESBURG DEFAULT JUDGMENT
    JS 830/13 SOPHY MMASETEE PHALE ODIRILE MENTALLY PHYSICAL DISABLED CHILDREN DEFAULT JUDGMENT
    J 1393/14 ERM SOUERTHERN AFRICA NKOBI, N DEFAULT JUDGMENT
    JS 1011/13 TRYPHINA MANAKA PROTEA COIN GROUP DEFAULT JUDGMENT
    JS 832/14 PHUMEZA NGCANA VICTOR SETHOLE DEFAULT JUDGMENT
    JR 1447/14 NATIONAL UNION OF MINEWORKERS ACTING DIRECTOR GENERAL: LABOUR COMPEL
    JR 1932/13 ITU OBO ISMAEL NETHAMBA GLENAIRE DISTRIBUTION CENTRE RULE 11
    JR 377/14 JHB CITY COUNCIL MARIO LEE WELTON RULE 11
    JS 781/13 PHILLY NGOTO LIBULA CARLINFORD MANAGEMENT CC T/A GATEWAY RULE 11
    JR 3299/10 INDGRO OUTSOURCING PTY SABAWO OBO PASEKA NONCELA RULE 11
    JR 473/10 ASIYENI NDEBELE KAREN BEEF RULE 11
    JR 2908/12 TSIPA MAPULA EMILY MTN (PTY) RULE 11
    JR 2871/12 JEREMIAH EDWARD BARTLETT PICK N PAY CENTRAL PARK RULE 11
    JR 3128/11 THE UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG MDUDUZI NATHANIEL JIYANE RULE 11
    JS 539/11 JORIA BEIRMAN JAN DE BYS RESCISSION
    J 2872/12 LENGANE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS MODISE TSHOLOFELO MARIA RESCISSION
    JS 458/13 AD NA NEIREANNACH PUB AND GRILL T/A CHEF AND THE FATMAN RICHARD THIZA MNCUBE & MAXWELL DUMISANI TSHABALALA RESCISSION
    J 2665/14 HAPPINES NJABULO MOTENE MAVERICK BRANDING JOINDER
    JR 2189/13 GEGI JOSEPH SIBEKO XSTRATA COAL SOUTH AFRICA JOINDER
    J 3045/14 MORONGWE MONYEPO TUBATSE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY APPLICATION
    J 574/14 LEWUSA OBO MEMBERS BUONADONNA GROUP SECTION 158 (1)(C)
    J 2666/14 LINDA SIHLEZANA THABILE SECURITY SECTION 158 (1)(C)
    J 2224/12 SCORPION OBO NKOSI AND OTHERS DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SECTION 158 (1)(C)
    J 289/14 LEWUSA OBO MEMBERS CHICK N RIB SECTION 158 (1)(C)
    J 1972/14 MAUZER ZWANE MINISH SECTION 158 (1)(C)
    J 631/10 DIRECTOR GENERAL: LABOUR THEKO YA LERUMO SECURITY SERVICES SEC 77
    J 2805/14 NUMSA BLOEMFONTEIN METAL MERCHANTS DECLARATORY
    JR 2610/13 HADIO LINAH CINDI SEGOKOADI THOKA EXCEPTION
    JR 1989/06 WONDERBOY SIBEKO STANDARD BANK OF SA REVIEW
    JR 1039/14 MQIBELO TSEKAHALI ENGEN PETROLEUM REVIEW
    JR 698/14 ARMSTRONG TENNIS ACADEMY (PTY) LTD ZANDIE OOSTHUIZEN REVIEW
    JR 12/12 FUNIWE MAJOKANA TATOLO PHOOKO REVIEW
    JR 46/10 MPUMALANGA GAMBLING BOARD LUMKA MBELE REVIEW
    JR 545/10 EVANS MSIZA EDCON REVIEW
    JR 373/12 RENDANI MOSES NETSHISHIVHE JOHANNESBURG METROBUS SERVICES REVIEW
    JR 1610/10 BHP BILLION ENERGY COAL SA LTD MAHLANGU NTM REVIEW
    JR 362/14 KENNETH MAPENGO BLA LEGAL EDUCATION REVIEW
    JR 178/14 DISENTE THOMAS RAMATSWI SALGBC REVIEW
    JS 940/14 TSHOLOFELO LORDWICK MORUDU PHUMELELE LABOUR SOLUTIONS REVIEW
    JR 1266/14 BONGANI BERNARD BUTHELEZI DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS REVIEW
    JR 1772/13 TEMO, K A VAN NIEKERK, M  
Wednesday 22/04/15 J 102/15 UCIMESHAWU OBO KEVIN MUGUNI RODAMY RESTAURANTS CC T/A KAROO CATTLE AND LAND SECTION 158 (1)(C)
    J 1446/13 E. MOLOKA WORKERS LIFE DIRECT (PTY) LTD APPLICATION
    J 333/15 THE SHERIFF ROODEPORT VOLSEC SECURITY INTERPLEADER
    J 2513/10 BALJU UGN KIMBERLY EMALINI ENTERPRISES 148 CC INTERPLEADER
    JR 2349/12 FREE STATE GAMBLING & LIQUOR AUTHORITY P.M MOFOLLENG REVIEW
    JR 375/13 SATAWU OBO PHINDA & ANOTHER AUTOPAX REVIEW
    JR 325/12 CITY OF JOHANNESBURG IMATU OBO MEMBERS REVIEW
    JR 3172/12 SAPS D.C TSOLO REVIEW
    JR 2721/12 LEWIS STORES SACCAWU OBO F. JONAS REVIEW
    JR 1550/13 UNIVERSITY OF VENDA M.V MPHAHLELE REVIEW
    JR 1504/13 THE WORKFORCE GROUP (PTY) LTD NBL FOR THE ROADS FREIGHT & LOGISTICS REVIEW
Thursday 23/04/15 JR 1544/13 MEC FOR EDUCATION: GAUTENG T.T KALANE CONTEMPT
    J 1660/13 A M WASSENAAR THE SPAR GROUP LTD APPLICATION
    JS 87/14 DAVID KUBEKA & 22 OTHERS  LAVENDER MOON (PTY) LTD & SECHELE JOHN MAGODIELO CONTEMPT
    J 2606/08 IMATU OBO MEMBERS CITY OF JOHANNESBURG SEC 158(1) C
    JR 2572/12 SATAWU OBO MEMBERS RASAKANYA BUILDERS REVIEW
    JR 1645/12 SAMWU OBO MEMBERS CITY OF TSHWANE METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY REVIEW
    JR 1457/13 N. STANLEY MALULEKE LLMSA REVIEW
    JR 2035/11 SEKATANKA DANIEL SEBATI BIDVEST INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS REVIEW
    JR 2042/13 SATAWU OBO A KASHE GREYHOUND COACHLINES REVIEW
Friday 24/04/15 J 169/11 DLAMINI WELILE THABA STRATEGIC SERVICES & NWAKO WILLIAM MATHEBULA EX-PARTE
    J 1497/15 JONATHAN IVAN FRANCKER KELLY INDUSTRIAL (PTY) LTD & GARETH JOHN TINDALL & LIONEL WILSON EX-PARTE
    J 46/10 CONSTANCE DINKWETSE CONRADIE MALUSI GIGABA & MINISTER OF HOME AFFAIRS AND 2 OTHERS EX-PARTE
    J 1671/14 MPHEDZISENI ALFRED RADZILA PASSENGER RAIL AGENCY SA (PRASA) & 2 OTHERS EX-PARTE
    J 367/15 INFORMATION COMMUNICATION AND TECHNOLOGY UNIONI (ICTU) SIPHO MASEKO & TELKOM (SOC) LIMITED EX-PARTE
    J 1069/14 FURNITURE BARGAINING COUNCIL JONATE BRITES & TSAKANE EXCLUSIVE FURNITURE EX-PARTE
    J 1356/14 FURNITURE BARGAINING COUNCIL FRANCOIS DU PLESSIS & OTHER EX-PARTE
(POSTPONED)
    J 199/15 IMATU OBO T P MDLULI & OTHERS MKHONDO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY & MR A N MAHLANGU EX-PARTE
(POSTPONED)
           
    J 3011/14 NBCEISA IVAN DE KLERK CONTEMPT (POSTPONED)
    J 3010/14 NBCEISA PJVT TRADING CC T/A FORTUNA &PIET VAN TONDER CONTEMPT (POSTPONED)
    J 2859/13 SATAWU OBO AMELIA MOTLOUNG & 4 OTHERS ISIPHETHO CATERING & CLEANING SERVICES & 2 OTHERS CONTEMPT
    J 2125/14 SATAWU OBO CHIEZA & 2 OTHERS BRANDONS TRANSPORT & WAREHOUSING CC & 2 OTHERS CONTEMPT
    JS 352/14 MARTHINUS JOHANNES BOTHA HOD: GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION SPECIAL PLEA/ AMEND
    JS 453/13 GERHARDUS CHRISTIAAN PRETORIUS IRP ENGINEERING PLASTICS CC CONDONATION/ POINT IN LIMINE
    JS 535/14 SATAWU OBO MAFUNISA & 70 OTHERS MAXIM SFAEGUARD SECURITY CC & OTHER EXCEPTION, REMOVE OF COMPLAINT
    JS 730/13 SATAWU OBO T BALOYI & 22 OTHERS MENZIES SA (PTY) LTD POINT IN LIMINE
    JS 895/13 SOLIDARITY OBO MEMBERS AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH COUNCIL (ARC) POINT IN LIMINE
    JS 195/13 MVUYISI MFEBE DISTELL LIMITED POINT IN LIMINE
    JS 61/13 JOSEPH JIM MBOWENI PC SWARTS WASTE PAPER CC EXCEPTION
    JS 1009/14 REUBEN MOKONE MOABELO ORICOL ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (PTY) LTD EXCEPTION
    JS 500/13 LOIUSE VISAGIE NYLSVLEI GAME DEALERS CC & OTHERS  

 

URGENT COURT                        

Day Date Case No Applicant Respondent Type of matter
Monday 20/04/15        
Tuesday 21/04/15 J 676/15 MIS PIPELINES (PTY) LTD PATRICK NOTHIBI STAY OF WRIT 
    J 731/15 PFERD SOUTH AFRICA (PTY) LTD NUMSA OBO MEMBERS STAY OF WRIT 
    J 634/15 MAFOKO SECURITY SERVICES WELCOME MGINENI STAY OF WRIT 
    J 736/15 TUV DUD SOUTH AFRICA REAL ESTATE SERVICES (PTY) LTD BRANDERS, RONALD JOHN AND 1 OTHER INTERDICT
Wednesday 22/04/15        
Thursday 23/04/15 J 2945/14 IN 2 FOOD GROUP (PTY) LTD NTSUME, PUMZA & 127 OTHERS RETURN DATE
    J 737/15 SENATOR INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS B.O NGWENYA STAY OF WRIT 
    J 444/15 GREEN POINT SECURITY BONGANE HONEST MEHLAMAKHULU STAY OF WRIT 
    J 763/15 PICK N` PAY BLOEMGATE NUPSAW OBO S. MOKOENA STAY OF WRIT 
Friday 24/04/15 J 107/14 BOKONI PLATINUM (PTY) LTD GIWUSA OBO MEMBERS RETURN DATE
    J 450/15 JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY (SOC) LIMITED   SAMWU OBO MEMBERS RETURN DATE

 

TRIAL COURT                          

Day Date Case No Applicant Respondent Type of matter
Monday 20/04/15 JS 22/07  MEDWUSA obo EPHRAIM SKOSANA & OTHERS LEADER TREAD SA (PTY) LTD TRIAL
    JS 805/04  BUSANI KHANYILE & OTHERS AIRCHEFS (PTY) LTD TRIAL
    J 2243/13  MARTIN TREMMEL DNATA NEWREST (PTY) LTD TRIAL
    J 3165/12  AMON MDAKANE HESTONY TRANSPORT (PTY) LTD & OTHERS TRIAL
    J 2264/10  NUM OBO EMPLOYEES G LIVIERO & SON (PTY) LTD & OTHERS TRIAL
Thursday 23/04/15 JS 143/14  SALOSHNEE PILLAY SA POST OFFICE LTD TRIAL
    JS 344/14  SATAWU obo MM KHUBEKA & 5 OTHERS FBN TRANSPORT CC TRIAL
    JS 62/12, JS 44/12  NUMSA OBO P BUTHELEZI, B SHABANGU D C STEEL CONSTRUCTION TRIAL
    JS 523/13  BRENDA VAN WYK ALLCARE ADMINISTRATORS (PTY) LTD TRIAL
    JR 437/01,
J 787/02
SATAWU obo 212 MEMBERS COMMAND SECURITY SERVICES REFERRED FOR ORAL EVIDENCE CONTEMPT APPLICATION

DATE: 28 APRIL 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. J 2772/13ZANELE IRIS BINGWA V/S GIDANI (PTY) LTD 1 DAY ( REFERRED FOR ORAL  EVIDENCE)
2. JS 830/12 GUNN DONNE V/S BIDVEST PRESTIGE CLEANING SERVICES (PTY) LTD ( 2 DAYS)  
3. JS 715/13 MOGAKOLODI L DIBAKWANE & 97 OTHERS V/S MANDLA BRICKS AND BLOCKS CC (3 DAYS)  
4. J 918/08 NUMSA obo J MDLULI & 8 OTHERS V/.S CUSTOM AGENCIES // ALLPROD (PTY) LTD ( 3 DAYS)  
5. JS 297/11 NUM obo MAILULA PHILLIP & 16 OTHERS V/S APOLLO BRICKS (PTY) LTD (3 DAYS)  

DATE: 4 MAY 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 561/13 BARENTH MOLOKO & 2 OTHERS V/S THREE BLIND MICE COMMUNICATIONS (PTY) LTD ( 3 DAYS)   
2. JS 1108/11 DICK JOHN MUIR V/S GOLDEN LIONS RUGBY UNION ( 2 DAYS)  
3. JS 639/12 DIKELE BKABA V/S MEC: DEPTMENT OF HEALTH (NW) (------DAYS)  
4. JS 650/13 LEANNE JAMIE & OTHER V/S ELLIS PARK WORLD OF SPORT ( PTY) LTD ( 4 DAYS)  
5. J 477/12 ERICK ZITHA DLAME V/S DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES & OTHER (REFERRED FOR ORAL EVIDENCE)

DATE: 7 MAY 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 265/12 JS 66/12SATAWU obo E TWALA & 13 OTHERS V/S L B BUSINESS ENTERPROSES CC ( 2 DAYS)  
2. JS 840/12 KGAREBE STELLA MATAMBUYE V/S MEC FOR EDUCATION ( 2 DAYS) DATE DISCUSSED WITH APPLICANTS REP
3. JS 768/12 IDI THERON V/S GIJIMA HOLDINGS (PTY) LTD (2 DAYS) PROVISIONALLY. CONFIRM WITH JUDGE
4. JS 887/12MYRNA DALE BOTTGER V/S ELECTO SANITARY ENTERPRISES & CONSULYANS CC ( 2 DAYS)  
5. JS 273/09 MMAKOLOBE JOHANNA MASASANE V/S NATIONAL CREDIT CONTROL SOLUTIONS CC ( 2 DAYS)  

DATE: 11 MAY 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 241/11 SOLIDARITY obo F E WORTMANN & 2 OTHERS V/S DENEL SOC ( 3 DAYS) TRIAL + PRESCRIPTION
2. JS 737/12 MAPULA IRENE SERONGWA V/S  UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG ( 5 DAYS)  
3. JS 476,5,4,1,2/11 APPLICANTS V/S STD BANK OF SA ( 5 DAYS)   
4. JS 1051/12 NUMSA OBO DALI LAZARUS & OTHERS V/S TWIN STRUCTRUE STEEL CONSTRUCTION ( 5 DAYS)  
5. JS 89/14B ITU OBO LUNGILE FONGO & OTHERS V/S GEA AIRCOOLED SYSTEMS (PTY) (3 DAYS)  

DATE: 14 MAY 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 1111/13 LISEL MEGAN GOODSON V/S SABC & OTHER ( 2 DAYS)  
2. JS 770/13 MOYAHABO CATHERINE MAPARA V/S SA POST OFFICE SOC LTD (2 DAYS)  
3. JS 857/13 ARTEMIS ELIAS V/S TRIBAL GOLD (PTY) LTD (2 DAYS)   
4. JS 100/12b SEBASTIAN RUNGUMA V/S CIVICUS ( 2 DAYS)  
5. JS 295/11 HILDA NKELE KGAPHOLA V/S ELHERS ATTORNEYS ( 2 DAYS)  

DATE: 18 MAY 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 1036/12 NUMSA OBO NICHOLAS KHULU & OTHES V/S SCAW WIRE & STRAND ( 3 DAYS)  
2. JS 787/12 ERNEST DLAMINI & 7 OTHERS V/S ROYALE ENERGY LTD ( 3 DAYS )  
3. JS 315/12 AMCU obo S BALOI & OTHERS V/S AUSTRALIAN LABORATORY SERVICES ( 5 DAYS)  
4. J 2614/12 GIWUSA obo BUTHELEZI & OTHER V/S CONTINENTAL PRINTING INK (PTY) LTD ( 3 DAYS)  
4B J 2456/12 GIWUSA obo P SEMOSA & 58 OTHERS V/S CONTINENTAL PRINTING INKS (PTY) LTD & OTHER ( 3 DAYS)  

DATE: 21 MAY 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 402/12ZONGEZILE GEORGE BALOYI V/S SASSETA (2 DAYS)  
2. JS 343/13STEVEN SILBER V/S SEA STAR MOTORS (PTY) LTD ( 2 DAYS)  
3. JS 825/13 ANJA BERGER V/S GEOLOAN PROPERTIES CC T/A ICEHOUSE LIQUOR MERCHANTS ( 2 DAYS)  
4. JS 239/14 JOHANNES ANTONIE VISAGIE V/S OMNIMED (PTY) LTD (2 DAYS)  
5. JS 387/13 MPINI GILBERT SHOLE & OTHER V/S SPECIALISED SECURITY SERVICES ( 2 DAYS) MATTER READY ACCORDING TO APPLICANTS

DATE: 25 MAY 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 1176/12 NUMSA obo DUMISANI MASEKO & 47 OTHERS V/S AMT AFRICA RECRUITMENT (PTY) LTD & OTHER ( 4 DAYS)  
2. JS 14/13 TSHILILO BRYAN KHETHANI V/S ERICSSON SUB SAHARAN AFRICA (PTY) LTD ( 5 DAYS)  
3. JS 1107/13 SAMWU obo P N NKOSI & 65 OTHERS V/S MUSENGAVHADZIMU BUSINESS ENTERPRISE CC
( 3 DAYS)
 
4. JS 1114/13 SOLIDARITY obo L BOTHA V/S SA POLICE SERVICES & OTHERS  ( 3 DAYS)  
5. JS 691/14 TSHEPISO MOYO & OTHER V/S RENNIES TRAVEL ( 3 DAYS)  

DATE: 28 MAY 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 63/12 EMMANUEL JOHN MABULA V/S OTTO DE JAGER EVENTS & 1 OTHER ( 1 DAY)  
2. JS 257/14 SOLIDARITY obo HJJ VAN DER BANK & 2 OTHERS V/S ZAMBEZI & DIESEL TURBO CC ( 2 DAYS)  
3. JS 1152/10 AFZAL EBRAHIM V/S LAFARGE INDUSTRIES SA (PTY) LTD ( 1 DAY)  
4. JR 3099/12 PAX LINDA RAMELA V/S THE PREMIER FREE STATE PROVINCE ( 2 DAYS)  
5. JS 903/08 UCIMESHAWU obo NGUBANE & 6 OTHERS V/S SMS STEEL & MAINTENANCE ( 2 DAYS)  

DATE: 1 JUNE 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 610/13 NATIONAL TRANSPORT MOVEMENT obo M TAU & 688 OTHERS V/S PRASA ( 10 DAYS) REMOVED TO 15/06/2015
2. JS 201/13 NUMSA obo SIMON MONYANE & 9 OTHERS V/S AUTOTRONIX AUTO CONTROL (3 DAYS)  
3. JS 684/12 VANESS SOMIAH V/S NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL ( 5 DAYS)  
4. JS 49/12 SATAWU obo M DININZA & 29 OTHERS V/S G4S AVIATION SECURE SOLUTION ( 3 DAYS)  
5. JS 904/10 AVIATIO UNION OF SA & OTHERS V/S SAA (PTY) LTD & 9 OTHERS ( 5 DAYS)  

DATE: 4 JUNE 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 184/13 MAFEMANI MORRIS KHOZA & 2 OTHERS V/S SEASON TO SEASON CC (2 DAYS) SETTLED
2. JS 318/14 LAWRENCE NDLOVU & 3 OTHERS V/S BARNES STEEL & GATES CC (2 DAYS)  
3. JS 458/09 ELLENISE PEDRO V/S CITY OF JOHANNESBURG (2 DAYS)  
4. JS 287/07 E W MTSHALI V/S DENEL (PTY) LTD (2 DAYS)  
5. JS 66/09 NUMSA obo KAIZER MOFOKENG & 12 OTHERS V/S FOUNTAIN DIENSSTASIE BK & 1 OTHER ( 1 DAY) TRIAL & JOINDER

DATE: 8 JUNE 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 1124/11 SILEVHERE EDWARD V/S FIDELITY SECURITY SERVICES (PTY) LTD ( 3 DAYS)  
2. JS 1155/11 FAWU obo CHAUKE & 7 OTHERS V/S QUICKSTEP 686 (PTY) LTD T/A TAKIS BILTONG ( 4 DAYS)  
3. JS 511/12 BLANCHE BARNARD & 4 OTHERS V/S PEST CONTROL BUREAU ( PTY) LTD & 1 OTHER ( 3 DAYS)  
4. JS 1117/12 NUM obo ZWANE & 22 OTHERS V/S GECKO MINING (PTY) LTD (4 DAYS,) TRIAL & POINT IN LIMINE/ JURISDICTION
5. JS 201/14 NUM obo LEKOKOTOANE MD V/S ANGLO AMERICAN PLATINUM DISHABA  

DATE: 11 JUNE 2015

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS
1. JS 83/14 MOLONTJIE FRANCISCA MANAKA V/S SAN COUNCIL FOR THE BLIND ( 2 DAYS)  
2. JS 681/13 HENDRICK MABAJI MPHAHLELE V/S DB SCHENKER ( 2 DAYS)  
3. J 633/13 ORANJE RIET WATER ASS.(PTY) LTD V/S PAWUSA obo D J MOOLMAN (1 DAY) REFERRED FOR ORAL EVIDENCE
4. JS 1087/12 JOHANNES MKHWANANZAI & 1 OTHER V/S UNITRANS SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTION (PTY) LTD ( 2 DAYS)  
5. JS 1074/13 CECIL MACHABA V/S ROYALE ENERGY (PTY) LTD ( 2 DAYS)  

DATE: 15 JUNE 2015
SECOND LAST WEEK OF TERM

NO: Case Number & Parties’ Names COMMENTS

1.

JS 610/13 NATIONAL TRANSPORT MOVEMENT obo M TAU & 688 OTHERS V/S PRASA ( 10 DAYS) PARTHEARD

Opposed matters awaiting court dates
If you are a party in these matters, please contact the office of the Registrar of the Labour Court as a matter of urgency on (011) 359 5760/ 5789/ 5706.